Summer League Knockout Stage

Knockouts & Results 2017
Main Knockout Semi Finals

19th September 2017 8 p.m. Start

Venue: Joiners Arms

Cricket Club A v Institute Rebels

Venue: Institute

Bear & Pheasant v Hop Pole C

 

Subsidiary Knockout Semi Finals

19th September 2017 – 8 p.m. Start

Venue: Kennys

Oxleathers A v Highfields Cub B

Venue: Hop Pole Table One

Joiners Arms A v Star & Garter

 

Main Knockout Draw - RESULTS

12th September 2017 – 8 pm start

Please note the the home team has the home advantage

MATCH ONE

Cricket Club A – 4 v St Georges – 0

MATCH TWO

Bear & Pheasant – 4 v Hop Pole  CC – 2

MATCH THREE

Joiners Arms –  1 v Institute Rebels – 4

MATCH FOUR

Hop Pole C – 4 v Hop Pole – 2

 

 

Subsidiary Knockout Draw - RESULTS

12th September 2017 – 8 pm start

Please note the the home team has the home advantage

MATCH ONE

Star & Garter – 3 v  Oxleathers A – 4

MATCH TWO (Venue – Kennys)

Joiners Arms A –  4 v Highfields Club – 0

MATCH THREE

Highfields Club B – 4  v St Georges A – 2

MATCH FOUR

Institute B – 2 v Star & Garter B – 4

 

 

 

Knockout Stage (draw information)

5 GROUP WINNERS AND BEST 3 RUNNERS UP GO THROUGH TO MAIN KNOCKOUT

REMAINING 2 RUNNERS UP, ALL 3rd PLACE TEAMS AND BEST 4th PLACE GO INTO THE SUBSIDIARY KNOCKOUT

NOTE BEST PLACE FINISHES WILL BE AVERAGED OUT AS ONE GROUP HAS A BYE.

KNOCKOUT DRAW IS ON NEXT PAGE IN TWO SECTION, MAIN & SUBSIDIARY KO
MAIN KNOCKOUT QF DRAW TO BE PLAYED ON 12th SEPTEMBER

MATCH 1 WINNER OF GROUP A v 1st PLACE RUNNERS UP
MATCH 2 WINNER OF GROUP B v 2nd PLACE RUNNERS UP
MATCH 3 WINNER OF GROUP C v 3rd PLACE RUNNERS UP
MATCH 4 WINNER OF GROUP D v WINNER OF GROUP E

MAIN SF DRAW TO BE PLAYED ON 19th SEPTEMBER

1 WINNER OF MATCH 1 v WINNER OF MATCH 3
2 WINNER OF MATCH 2 v WINNER OF MATCH 4

MAIN FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON 26th SEPTEMBER

WINNER OF MATCH 1 v WINNER OF MATCH 2
SUBSIDIARY KNOCKOUT QF DRAW TO BE PLAYED ON 12th SEPTEMBER

MATCH 1 4th PLACE RUNNERS UP v GROUP C 3rd PLACE
MATCH 2 5th PLACE RUNNERS UP v GROUP D 3rd PLACE
MATCH 3 GROUP A 3rd PLACE v GROUP E 3rd PLACE
MATCH 4 GROUP B 3rd PLACE v BEST 4th PLACE

SUBSIDIARY SF DRAW TO BE PLAYED ON 19th SEPTEMBER

1 WINNER OF MATCH 1 v WINNER OF MATCH 3
2 WINNER OF MATCH 2 v WINNER OF MATCH 4

SUBSIDIARY FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON 26th SEPTEMBER

WINNER OF MATCH 1 v WINNER OF MATCH 2

IF HOME ADVANTAGE CLASHES THEN MAIN KO TAKES PREFERENCE AND THE FIXTURE WILL BE REVERSED, IF THAT CLASHES THEN FIXTURE WILL BE MOVED TO A NEUTRAL TABLE.

FINAL VENUES TO BE CONFIRMED.