Fixtures & Results

Stafford Tuesday Pool League - Winter 2017 Doubles & Singles Knockouts
Doubles Round 1 - 09/05/17

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT 1st ROUND DRAW

TO BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE TUESDAY 9th MAY 2017

WINNERS OF ALL MATCHES GO THROUGH TO 2nd ROUND

ALL PAIRS NOT IN THIS ROUND ARE AUTOMATICALLY THROUGH TO 2nd ROUND.

INSTITUTE TABLE ONE
D WHITFIELD ,A SINGH (CRICKET CLUB) V J.SIMPSON, G DAVIES (BEAR & PHEASANT)

 

MET BAR
D BOOTH, G LENNON (KENNYS MANOR) V D TOOLEY, SI HAWKINS (CRICKET CLUB A)

 

ST GEORGES
S TINSLEY, M WILKINSON (MET BAR) V A WHALLEY, P CARR (LUCKPENNY)

 

JOINERS ARMS
D HIBBS, P McLINTOSH (HOPPOLE A) V L HAIDAROVIV, B RUTTLEGDE (INSTITUTE REBELS)

 

HOPPOLE TABLE ONE
M JAMES, M DORAN (CRICKET CLUB A) V SI DAVIES,R WHARNE  (INSTITUTE REBELS)

 

KENNYS TABLE ONE
D ROSE, MATTY SIMPSON (HIGHFIELDS B) V S WILSON, M SHAW (HOPPOLE A)

 

KENNYS TABLE TWO
L COLLINS, C HUGHES (ST GEORGES) V A WHITHEAD, J GROBNIK (INSTITUTE REBELS) 

 

PRINCESS ROYAL
A WESTON, K MARTIN (KENNYS BULLETS) V  C BAYLEY, P LEADBEATER (ST GEORGES A)

 

TAP & SPILE
A RAWLINSON, K BROWN (HOPPOLE C) V IAN,COLIN LEWIS (JOINERS ARMS)

 

HIGHFIELDS CLUB
J McLINTOCK, D HAYCOCK (JOINERS ARMS A) V S DRAPER, D ASHTON (STAR & GARTER A)

 

BEAR & PHEASANT
N ELEMENT, P PRITCHARD (PRINCESS ROYAL) V A LILBURNE, J MARSDEN (INSTITUTE B)

 

INSTITUTE TABLE TWO
S EVILL, R EAST (BEAR & PHEASANT) V B DAVIES, K JONES (HOPPOLE C)

 

KENNYS TABLE THREE
BIN SINGH (JOINERS ARMS A) PAV SADHRA (TAP & SPILE A) V G NICKLIN, E GRINSTEAD (ST GEORGES A)

 

PERKINS
 C CARTWRIGHT, C CHARLESWORTH  (ST GEORGES A) V N HORDEN, C DARLEY  (KENNYS UNITED)

 

HOPPOLE TABLE TWO
C BROOMHALL, C COLLEY (JOINERS ARMS) V K MARSDEN, A HAWKINS (KENNYS JOINT)

 

KENNYS TABLE FOUR
BYE V D CLARKE, A PEARCEY (JOINERS ARMS A)
Doubles Round 2 - 16/05/17

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT 2nd ROUND DRAW

TO BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE TUESDAY 16th MAY 2017

WINNERS OF ALL MATCHES GO THROUGH TO 3rd ROUND

HOPPOLE TABLE ONE
J SMITH, C SLAVIN (ST GEORGES) V S TATE, S TROW (KENNYS A)

 

INSTITUTE TABLE ONE
J WOOLLEY, P BAIDWAN (CRICKET CLUB) V J DAVIS, R VANDERWYK (PRINCESS ROYAL)

 

ST GEORGES
KEITH BROWN, L CORDALL (HOPPOLE B)) V S TIMMINS, S HAIDAROVIC               (KENNYS ACES), (INSTITUTE REBELS)

 

JOINERS ARMS
M SHELPER, A LEWIS (HOPPOLE B) V S MULLEN, S WARD (ST GEORGES)

 

HIGHFIELDS CLUB
K LEWIS, D EDGE (HOPPOLE B) V L TERRY, T DRAPER (STAR & GARTER A )

 

PRINCESS ROYAL
J BUTLER, D COLEMAN (KENNYS MANOR) V S PARTON, M BRYNE (TAP & SPILE A)

 

MET BAR
T WRIGHT, D VENABLES ( KENNYS A) V M ADDISON, A BROWN (HOPPOLE C) (AMASAL)

 

HOPPOLE TABLE TWO
A ATKINS, B ADDISON (MET BAR) V D MEELEY, M MITCHELL (COSTA DEL KENNYS)

 

KENNYS TABLE ONE
D WILLETTS, S LOWNDERS (HIGHFIELDS B) (OXLEATHERS B) V A LILBURNE, J MARSDEN (INSTITUTE B)

 

INSTITUTE TABLE TWO
CHRIS BROOMHALL, C COLLEY (JOINERS ARMS A) V G DAVIES, J SIMPSON (BEAR & PHEASANT)

 

PERKINS
G LENNON, D BOOTH  (KENNYS MANOR) V D ASHTON, S DRAPER (STAR & GARTER A)

 

KENNYS TABLE TWO
G NICKLIN, E GRINSTEAD                      (ST GEORGES A) V M SHAW, S WILSON (HOPPOLE A)

 

OXLEATHERS
J GROBNIK, A WHITEHEAD  (INSTITUTE REBELS) V SI DAVIES, R WHARNE (INSTITUTE REBELS)

 

KENNYS TABLE THREE
L HAIDAROVIC, B RUTTLEDGE (INSTITUTE REBELS) V A WHALLEY, P CARR  OR M WILKINSON, S TINSLEY

 

LUCKPENNY
N HORDERN, C DARLEY (KENNYS UNITED) V P LEADBEATER, C BAYLEY (ST GEORGES A)

 

 

KENNYS TABLE FOUR
A RAWLINSON, K BROWN (HOPPOLE C) V K JONES, B DAVIES (HOPPOLE C)
Singles Rounds 1 & 2 - 23/05/2017
SINGLES KNOCKOUT DRAW 1st & 2nd ROUNDS
TO BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE TUESDAY 23rd MAY 2017
WINNER OF MATCH 1 PLAYS WINNER OF MATCH 2 AT EACH TABLE

ST GEORGES

M JAMES (CRICKET CLUB A) V KEITH BROWN (HOPPOLE B)
G LENNON (KENNYS MANOR) V MATTY SIMPSON (HIGHFIELDS B)

 

INSTITUTE TABLE ONE

J SIMPSON (BEAR & PHEASANT) V J HOLMES (JOINERS ARMS)
M WILKINSON (MET BAR) V L COLLINS (ST GEORGES)

 

STAR & GARTER

BYE V STEVE HAWKINS (WAGGON)
A HAWKINS (KENNYS JOINT) V J MARSDEN (INSTITUTE B)

 

KENNYS TABLE TWO
M.WITTON (CRICKET CLUB A) V P NICHOLSON (JOINERS ARMS)
BYE V S EVILL (BEAR & PHEASANT)

 

OXLEATHERS TABLE ONE
A LEWIS (HOPPOLE B) V D MEELEY (COSTA DEL KENNYS)
D COLEMAN (KENNYS MANOR) V D ROSE (HIGHFIELDS B)

 

MET BAR
R WHARNE (INSTITUE REBELS) V C COLLEY (JOINERS ARMS)
C DARLEY (KENNYS UNITED) V K LEWIS (HOPPOLE )

 

PERKINS
G NICKLIN (ST GEORGES A) V BYE
M DORAN (CRICKET CLUB A) V C BAYLEY (ST GEORGES A)

 

TAP & SPILE
M SHELPER (HOPPOLE B) V D WATERS (HOPPOLE)
J GROBNIK (INSTITUTE REBELS) V A TARPLEE (HOPPOLE)

 

PRINCESS ROYAL
C LEWIS (JOINERS ARMS) V D HIBBS (HOPPOLE A)
ALBY BROWN (AMASAL) V D BOOTH (KENNYS MANOR)

 

CRICKET CLUB
A JACKSON (HIGHFIELDS CLUB) V E GRINSTEAD (ST GEORGES A)
J DAVIES (PRINCESS ROYAL) V C CHARLESWORTH (ST GEORGES A)

 

BEAR & PHEASANT
S TIMMINS (KENNYS ACES) V BYE
D ASHTON (STAR & GARTER) V A WESTON (KENNYS BULLETS)

 

JOINERS ARMS
S KEY (HOPPOLE C) V L CORDALL HOPPOLE B)
A WHALLY (LUCKPENNY) V D EDGE HOPPOLE B)

 

HOPPOLE TABLE TWO
BYE V B RUTTLEDGE (INSTITUTE REBELS)
R EAST (BEAR & PHEASANT) V D WHITFIELD (CRICKET CLUB)

 

KENNYS TABLE ONE
D BOLAS (KENNYS UNITED) V P PRITCHARD (PRINCESS ROYAL)
A FARROW (BEAR & PHEASANT) V P KEARNEY (STAR & GARTER)

 

HOPPOLE TABLE ONE
T DRAPER (STAR & GARTER) V P BAIDWIN (CRICKET CLUB)
R JENKINSON (COSTA DEL KENNYS) V C HUGHES (ST GEORGES)

 

KENNYS TABLE FOUR
A LILBURNE (INSTITUTE B) V S WARD (ST GEORGES)
J WOOLLEY (CRICKET CLUB) V J ARMISHAW (JOINER ARMS A)

 

INSTITUTE TABLE TWO
B DAVIES (HOPPOLE C) V B ADDISON (MET BAR)
J COOPER (HIGHFIELDS B) V S TROW (KENNYS A)

 

RADFORD
S PARTON (TAP & SPILE A) V S MULLEN (ST GEORGES)
J SMITH (ST GEORGES) V K MARSDEN (KENNYS JOINT)

 

WAGGON
G DAVIES (BEAR & PHEASANT) V N HORDEN (KENNYS UNITED)
BYE V T WRIGHT (KENNYS A)

 

KENNYS TABLE 13
S DRAPER (STAR & GARTER) V KEV BROWN (HOPPOLE C)
N ELLEMENT (PRINCESS ROYAL) V K JONES (HOPPOLE C)

 

KENNYS TABLE 14
SI DAVIES (INSTITUTE REBELS) V S TINSLEY (MET BAR)
D CLARKE (JOINERS ARMS A) V BYE

 

HIGHFIELDS
A PEARCEY (JOINERS ARMS A) V D MARLEY (HOPPOLE A)
C CARTWRIGHT (KENNYS JOINT) V P LEADBEATER (ST GEORGES A)

 

OXLEATHERS TABLE TWO
G HUGHES (PRINCESS ROYAL) V K MARTIN (KENNYS BULLETS)
L TERRY (STAR & GARTER) V M MITCHELL (KENNYS A)

 

KENNYS TABLE 18
P BOSSOM (TAP & SPILE A) V BYE
A ATKINS (MET BAR) V M ADDISON (HOPPOLE C)

 

 AMASAL
C BROOMHALL (JOINERS ARMS) V D VENABLES (KENNYS A)
K HARDLEY (ST GEORGES A) V L HAIDAROVIC (INSTITUE REBELS)

 

KENNYS TABLE 19
M SHAW (HOPPOLE A) V BYE
P MALONEY (CRICKET CLUB) V A SINGH (CRICKET CLUB)

ALL WINNERS OF THESE SIX MATCHES BELOW GO STRAIGHT THROUGH TO ROUND THREE

LUCKPENNY
M BATES (STAR & GARTER A) V D TOOLEY (CRICKET CLUB A)
A RAWLINSON (HOPPOLE C) V PAV SADHRA (TAP & SPILE A)

 

KENNYS TABLE 12
I PATTYSON (HOPPOLE) V BIN SINGH (JOINERS ARMS A)
SI HAWKINS (CRICKET CLUB A) V D HAYCOCK (JOINERS ARMS A)

 

KENNYS TABLE THREE
BYE V S WILSON (HOPPOLE A)
J BUTLER (KENNYS MANOR) V I LEWIS (JOINERS ARMS)
Doubles Round 3 - 30/05/17

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT 3rd ROUND DRAW

TO BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE TUESDAY 30th MAY 2017

WINNERS OF ALL MATCHES GO THROUGH TO QUARTER FINALS

HOPPOLE TABLE ONE
S Tate, S Trow (Kennys A) V D Willetts (Highfields Club B), S Lownders (Oxleathers)

 

JOINERS ARMS
S Parton, M Byrne (Tap & Spile A) V M Addison (Hop Pole C), Alby Brown (Amasal)

 

KENNYS TABLE ONE
L Terry, T Draper (Star & Garter A) V A Whalley, P Carr (Luckpenny)

 

KENNYS TABLE TWO
C Nicklin, E Grinstead (St Georges A) V S Timmis (Kennys Aces), S Haidarovic (Institute Rebels)

 

INSTITUTE TABLE ONE
S Ward, S Mullen (St Georges) V K Brown, A Rawlinson (Hop Pole C)

 

LUCKPENNY
J Grobnik, A Whitehead (Institute Rebels) V J Woolley, P Baldwin (Cricket Club)

 

HOP POLE TABLE TWO
D Meeley (Costa Del Kennys), M Mitchell (Kennys A) V C Darley, N Horden (Kennys United)

 

INSTITUTE TABLE TWO
G Davies, J Simpson (Bear & Pheasant) V D Ashton, S Draper (Star & Garter A)
Doubles Quarter Finals - 06/06/17

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT QF ROUND DRAW

TO BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE TUESDAY 6th JUNE 2017

WINNERS OF ALL MATCHES GO THROUGH TO QUARTER FINALS

KENNYS
M Addison (Hop Pole C), Alby Brown (Amasal) V D Willetts (Highfields Club B), S Lownders (Oxleathers)

 

MET BAR
K Brown, A Rawlinson (Hop Pole C) V D Ashton, S Draper (Star & Garter A)

 

INSTITUTE
L Terry, T Draper (Star & Garter A) V D Meeley (Costa Del Kennys), M Mitchell (Kennys A)

 

HOP POLE TABLE ONE
S Haidarovic (Institute Rebels), S Timmins (Kennys Aces) V J Wooley, P Baidwan (Cricket Club)
Singles Rounds 3 & 4 - 13/06/17

SINGLES KNOCKOUT LAST 32

WINNER OF MATCH 1 PLAYS WINNER OF MATCH 2 AT EACH TABLE
TUESDAY 13th JUNE 2017
8 PM START 8:15 SCRATCH ALL GAMES BEST OF 3

REFEREES IN BOLD

                                               

JOINER ARMS

A SINGH (CRICKET CLUB) V I PATTYSON (HOPPOLE)
J BUTLER (KENNYS MANOR) V J WOOLLEY (CRICKET CLUB)

KENNY’S

R WHARNE (INSTITUTE REBELS) V P BAIDWAN (CRICKET CLUB)
SI HAWKINS (CRICKET CLUB A) V A RAWLINSON (HOPPOLE C)

KENNY’S

S WILSON (HOPPOLE A) V D WHITFIELD (CRICKET CLUB)
SI DAVIES (INSTITUTE REBELS) V L CORDALL (HOPPOLE B)

INSTITUTE TABLE ONE

B DAVIES (HOPPOLE C) V D ASHTON (STAR & GARTER A)
K JONES (HOPPOLE C) V G NICKLIN (ST GEORGES A)

HOPPOLE TABLE ONE

C LEWIS (JOINERS ARMS) V M BATES (STAR & GARTER A)
A PEARCEY (JOINER ARMS A) V J SIMPSON (BEAR & PHEASANT)

HOPPOLE TABLE TWO

P KEARNEY (STAR & GARTER A) V T WRIGHT (KENNYS A)
L TERRY (STAR & GARTER A) V M JAMES (CRICKET CLUB A)

INSTITUTE TABLE TWO

J DAVIES (PRINCESS ROYAL) V D ROSE (HIGHFIELDS CLUB B)
M ADDISON (HOPPOLE C) V C BROOMHALL (JOINERS ARMS)

 MET BAR

D WATERS (HOPPOLE) V S EVILL (BEAR & PHEASANT)
S MULLEN (ST GEORGES) V A HAWKINS (KENNYS JOINT)

 

 FINALS NIGHT AT KENNYS SPORTS BAR 27TH JUNE 2017

Doubles Finals Night - 20/06/17

Tuesday 20th June 2017

at Kennys SportsBar

8pm start

Mick Addison & Alby Brown
Kevin Brown & Andrew Rawlinson
Lee Terry & Tony Draper
Permjit Baidwan & J Woolley

Draw will be done on the night.

Singles Finals Night - 27/06/17