Fixtures & Results

Stafford Tuesday Pool League - Winter 2022 Doubles & Singles Knockouts
Doubles Rounds 1 & 2 - Tuesday 31st May 2022

BOTH PAIRS HAVE A BYE TO NEXT ROUND

 

 
BYE V T.DRAPER & L.TERRY (KENN’S A & JOINERS ARMS A)
S.TROW & N.HODGEKINSON (KENNY’S A) V BYE

 

2 WINNERS FROM EACH VENUE TO GO THROUGH ALL GAMES BEST OF 3

 

WAGGON 1
T.HILMAN & J.HARVEY (OXLEATHERS B) V S.HAIDAROVIC & T.FARMER (INSTITUTE AMIGOS)
B.RUTTLEDGE & L.HAIDAROVIC (JOINERS ARMS A & INSTITUTE AMIGOS) V M.WHITTON & S.HAWKINS (MORRIS MAN)
 
WAGGON 2
D.CLARKE & A.PEARCEY (JOINERS ARMS A) V K.HADLEY & P.LEADBEATER ( MET BAR)
I.LEWIS & R.WHARNE (JOINERS ARMS) V N.HATFIELD & J.MACKERITH (KENNY’S MAVERICKS)

 

WINNER MATCH 1 PLAYS WINNER MATCH 2 ALL GAMES BEST OF 3

 

MET BAR
P.TUXFORD & C.PRITCHARD (HOLMCROFT V C.CHARLSWORTH & B.HOUGH (KENNY’S YOUNGS)
M.SHELPER & L.CORDALL (OXLEATHERS A) V J.CORRIE & P.SIMMONS (CROWN HYDE LEA)
 
BEAR & PHEASANT
M.OSBOURNE & J.LOWMAN (PRINCE OF WALES) V K.JONES & D.ASHTON (WAGGON & MET BAR)
S.MILLEN & D.SUNDERLAND (WAGGON B) V S.SUTTON & T.LOVATT (CROWN HYDE LEA)
     
PRINCESS ROYAL
D.MEELEY & M.MACHIN (HOLMCROFT) V P.NICHOLSON & J.COOPER (JOINERS ARMS)
L.CHARLSWORTH & J.BATES (KENNY’S YOUNGS) V L.SIMPSON & N.MCKAY (HOLMCROFT
     
MORRISMAN
A.WADHAM & T.MCGANN (WAGGON) V A.LOWMAN & R.LOWMAN (PRINCE OF WALES)
A.PIDGEON & M.SMITH (PERKINS MET BAR) V C.CARTWRIGHT & A.HAWKINS (KENN’S POCKETS)
     
INSTITUTE 1
S.KEY & C.LEWIS (JOINERS ARMS A & JOINERS ARMS) V S.COOPER & N.LAMBERT (KENNY’S MAVERICKS & KENNY’S UNITED)
D.EDGE & T.EDGE (OXLEATHERS A) V A.RAWLINSON & K.BROWN (WAGGON)
     
HOLMCROFT
A.LEWIS & P.HORNSBY (OXLEATHERS A) V D.HARRIS & J.HARRIS (KENNY’S MAVERICKS)
G.NICKLIN & E.GRINSTEAD (MET BAR) V B.SINGH & D.TATE (BEAR & PHEASANT CC)
     
OXLEATHERS 1
P.BAIDWIN & J.WOOLEY (BEAR & PHEASANT CC) V M.JAMES & M.DORAN (MORRIS MAN)
D.FARMER & C.CLARKE (INSTITUTE AMIGOS) V M.ADDISON & A.BROWN (WAGGON & AMASAL)
     
AMASAL
C.DARLEY & N.HORDERN (KENNY’S UNITED V D.HARVEY & M.SHAW (OXLEATHERS B & OX ON TOUR)
A.LILBURN & J.MASDEN (KENNY’S UNITED) V G.DAVIES & J.SIMPSON (BEAR & PHEASANT)
     
INSTITUTE 2
S.PYE & G.LENNON (JOINERS ARMS A) V J.HOLMES & P.KEARNEY (JOINERS ARMS)
L.COLLINS & E.SHERRIFF (PRINCESS ROYAL) V T.WRIGHT & S.TATE (KENNY’S A)
 
JOINERS ARMS
S.MULLEN & J.SMITH (PRINCESS ROYAL) V D.HIBBS & D.MARLEY (ROYAL ALBION)
L.BOOTH & N.MOSS (KENN’S POCKETS) V S.LOWDES & D.ROSE (OX ON TOUR)
Singles Rounds 1 & 2 - Tuesday 7th June 2022

All matches best of 3 all 16 winners go through to next round

 

PRINCESS ROYAL 1

D.HARRIS (KENNY’S MAVERICKS)

V

I.LEWIS (JOINERS ARMS)

S.HAIDAROVIC (INSTITUTE AMIGOS)

V

T.MCGANN (WAGGON)

 

OXLEATHERS 1

P.SIMMONS (CROWN HYDE LEA)

V

L.SIMPSON (HOLMCROFT)

S.COOPER (KENNY’S MAVERICKS)

V

K.BROWN (WAGGON)

 

BEAR & PHEASANT

N.HATFIELD (KENNY’S MAVERICKS)

V

D.ASHTON (MET BAR)

S.HAWKINS (MORRIS MAN)

V

A.LILBURN (KENNY’S UNITED)

 

MET BAR

T.HILMAN (OXLEATHERS B)

V

L.BOOTH (KENNY’S POCKETS)

T.WRIGHT (KENNY’S A)

V

M.DORAN (MORRIS MAN)

 

KENNY’S 1

P.BAIDWAN ( BEAR & PHEASANT CC)

V

S.ALLDRITT (BEAR & PHEASANT)

A.FARROW (BEAR & PHEASANT)

V

S.MILLEN (WAGGON B)

 

THE BEAR (OPPOSITE MCDONALDS)

J.MACKERITH (KENNY’S MAVERICKS)

V

S.TROW (KENNY’S A)

A.PIDGEON (PERKINS MET BAR)

V

S.HORDERN (KENNY’S UNITED)

 

KENNY’S 2

J.COOPER (JOINERS ARMS)

V

A.RAWLINSON (WAGGON)

S.SUTTON (CROWN HYDE LEA)

V

B.SINGH (BEAR & PHEASANT CC)

 

STAR & GARTER

D.ROSE (OX ON TOUR)

V

D.TATE (BEAR & PHEASANT CC)

N.HODGEKINSON (KENNY’S A)

V

D.SUNDERLAND (WAGGON B)

 

 

WINNER MATCH 1 PLAYS WINNER MATCH 2 ALL GAMES BEST OF 3

 

CROWN HYDE LEA

A.LOWMAN (PRINCE OF WALES)

V

C.PRITCHARD (HOLMCROFT)

D.TOOLEY (MORRIS MAN)

V

S.LOWDES (OX ON TOUR)

 

KENNY’S 6

J.LOWMAN (PRINCE OF WALES)

V

N.MCKAY (HOLMCROFT)

L.CORDALL (OXLEATHERS A)

V

D.WATERS (MET BAR)

 

INSTITUTE 1

T.DRAPER (KENNY’S A)

V

G.LENNON (JOINERS ARMS A)

G.NICKLIN (MET BAR)

V

J.WOOLLEY (BEAR & PHEASANT CC)

 

 

KENNY’S 5

G.HUGHES (AMASAL)

V

M.ADDISON (WAGGON)

E.SINGH (BEAR & PHEASANT CC)

V

K.LEWIS (OXLEATHERS A)

 

 

 

 

KENNY’S 4

M.WHITTON (MORRIS MAN)

V

T.FARMER (INSTITUTE AMIGOS)

A.PEARCEY (JOINERS ARMS A)

V

P.NICHOLSON (JOINERS ARMS)

 

OXLEATHERS 2

D.FARMER (INSTITUTE AMIGOS)

V

N.HORDERN (KENNY’S UNITED)

P.KEARNEY (JOINERS ARMS)

V

J.HOLMES (JOINERS ARMS)

 

AMASAL

B.RUTTLEDGE (JOINERS ARMS A)

V

E.SHERRIFF (PRINCESS ROYAL)

BYE

V

A.LEWIS (OXLEATHERS A)

 

KENNY’S 3

M.SHAW (OX ON TOUR)

V

R.WHARNE (JOINERS ARMS)

K.HADLEY (MET BAR)

V

M.MACHIN (HOLMCROFT)

 

INSTITUTE 2

D.HIBBS (ROYAL ALBION)

V

J.CORRIE (CROWN HYDE LEA)

S.MULLEN (PRINCESS ROYAL)

V

BYE

 

JOINERS ARMS

M.JAMES (MORRIS MAN)

V

D.HARVEY (OXLEATHERS B)

J.SIMPSON (BEAR & PHEASANT)

V

A.WADHAM (WAGGON)

 

PRINCESS ROYAL 2

P.HORNSBY (OXLEATHERS A)

V

S.PYE (JOINERS ARMS A)

N.LAMBERT (KENNY’S UNITED)

V

K.JONES (WAGGON)

 

 

 

WAGGON 1

S.KEY (JOINERS ARMS A)

V

J.MARSDEN (KENNY’S UNITED)

J.HARVEY (OXLEATHERS B)

V

J.HARRIS (KENNY’S MAVERICKS)

 

 

 

MORRISMAN

N.MOSS (KENNY’S POCKETS)

V

C.DARLEY (KENNY’S UNITED)

E.GRINSTED (MET BAR)

V

J.SMITH (PRINCESS ROYAL)

 

 

 

KENNY’S 7

L.HAIDAROVIC (INSTITUTE AMIGOS)

V

P.TUXFORD (HOLMCROFT)

L.TERRY (JOINERS ARMS A)

V

T.LOVATT (CROWN HYDE LEA)

 

HOLMCROFT

B.DAVIES (WAGGON)

V

L.COLLINS (PRINCESS ROYAL)

M.OSBOURN (PRINCE OF WALES)

V

G.DAVIES (BEAR & PHEASANT)

 

WAGGON 2

R.LOWMAN (PRICE OF WALES)

V

D.CLARKE (JOINERS ARMS A)

D.MEELEY (HOLMCROFT)

V

P.LEADBEATER (MET BAR)

Doubles Round 3 & Quarter Finals - Tuesday 14th June 2022

 

 

 

VENUE KENNY’S 1

 

 

 

P.NICHOLSON & J.COOPER

(JOINERS ARMS)

V

P.TUXFORD & C.PRITCHARD

(HOLMCROFT)

 

 

B.RUTTLEDGE & L.HAIDAROVIC

(JOINERS ARMS A & THE INSTITUTE AMIGOS)

V

A.LEWIS & K.LEWIS

(OXLEATHERS A)

 

 

VENUE WAGGON

 

 

 

T.DRAPER & L.TERRY

(KENNY’S A & JOINERS ARMS A)

V

S.HAIDAROVIC & T.FARMER

(THE INSTITUTE AMIGO’S)

 

 

A.PIDGEON & M.SMITH

(PERKINS MET BAR)

V

J.HOLMES & P.KEARNEY

(JOINERS ARMS)

 

 

VENUE INSTITUTE

 

 

 

S.LOWNDES & D.ROSE

(OX ON TOUR)

V

K.HADLEY & D.WATERS

(MET BAR)

 

 

A.RAWLINSON & K.BROWN

(WAGGON)

V

G.DAVIES & J.SIMPSON

(BEAR & PHEASANT)

 

 

VENUE PRINCESS ROYAL

 

 

 

S.TROW & N.HODGEKINSON

(KENNY’S A)

V

K.JONES & D.ASHTON

(WAGGON & MET BAR)

 

 

I.LEWIS & R.WHARNE

(JOINERS ARMS)

V

P.BAIDWAN & J.WOOLLEY

(BEAR & PHEASANT CC)

 

 

 

 

  • REFFEREE MAKED IN RED
Singles Rounds 3 & 4 - Tuesday 21st June 2022

 WINNER MATCH 1 PLAYS WINNER MATCH 2 ALL GAMES BEST OF 3 

* REFFEREE

VENUE WAGGON 2

 

 

 

L.CORDALL (OXLEATHERS A)

V

* D.TOOLEY (MORRISMAN)

 

 

B.RUTTLEDGE (JOINERS ARMS A)

V

M.DORAN (MORRISMAN)

 

VENUE OXLEATHERS 2

 

 

 

* N.MOSS ( KENNY’S POCKETS)

V

G.DAVIES (BEAR & PHEASANT)

 

 

K.JONES ( WAGGON)

V

L.BOOTH ( KENNY’S POCKETS)

 

VENUE WAGGON 1

 

 

 

J.HOLMES (JOINERS ARMS)

V

N.HODGEKINSON (KENNY’S A)

 

 

* J.SIMPSON (BEAR & PHEASANT)

V

R.WHARNE ( JOINERS AMRS)

 

VENUE JOINERS ARMS

 

 

 

P.SIMMONS (CROWN HYDE LEA)

V

* D.MEELEY (HOLMCROFT)

 

 

K.LEWIS (OXLEATHERS A)

V

S.MILLEN (WAGGON B)

 

VENUE KENNY’S 1

 

 

 

S.MULLEN (PRINCESS ROYAL)

V

* M.PIDGEON (PERKINS MET BAR)

 

 

I.LEWIS (JOINERS AMRS)

V

K.BROWN (WAGGON)

 

VENUE THE INSTITUTE

 

 

 

* D.ASHTON (MET BAR)

V

D.ROSE (OX ON TOUR)

 

 

J.COOPER (JOINERS ARMS)

V

S.TROW (KENNY’S A)

 

VENUE KENNY’S 3

 

 

 

S.KEY (JOINERS ARMS A)

V

J.WOOLLEY (BEAR & PHEASANT CC)

 

 

* L.TERRY (JOINERS ARMS A)

V

B.SINGH (BEAR & PHEASANT CC)

 

VENUE OXLEATHERS 1

 

 

 

P.BAIDWAN (BEAR & PHEASANT CC)

V

P.NICHOLSON (JOINERS ARMS)

 

 

A.LILBURNE (KENNY’S UNITED)

V

* S.HAIDAROVIC (THE INSTITUTE AMIGO’S)

 

 * REFFEREE

Doubles Finals Night - Tuesday 28tht June 2022
Singles Finals Night - Tuesday 5th July 2022