Hall of Fame

Stafford Tuesday Pool League
Town Singles Champions

2016/17 Rob Wharne
2015/16 Simon Key
2014/15 Simon Key
2013/14 Sean Mullen
2012/13 Simon Key
2011/12 Simon Key
2010/11 Simon Key
2009/10 Dave Ashton
2008/09 Andy Rawlinson
2007/08 Kev Brown
2006/07 Tim Teece
2005/06 Tim Teece
2004/05 Stewart Sim
2003/04 Mike Barker
2002/03 Tim Teece
2001/02 Tony Doran
2000/01 Dave Arrowsmith
1999/2000 Andy Rawlinson
1998/99 Kev Jones
1997/98 Jim Seaman
1996/97 Mark Bailey
1995/96 Mark Bailey
1994/95 Mark Bailey
1993/94 Spence Trow
1992/93 John Grobnik
1990/91 John Grobnik
1986/87 Pete Nicholson
1985/86 Mick Mandy
1984/85 Paul Brogan
1983/84 Andy Wadham

Town Doubles Champions

2016/17 Alby Brown/Mick Addison
2015/16 Bob Singh/Mark Foster
2014/15 Bob Singh/Mark Foster
2013/14 Simon Key/Tim Teece
2012/13 Rob Wharne/Scott Haidarovic
2011/12 Andy Rawlinson/Kev Brown
2010/11 Kev Jones/Dave Ashton
2009/10 John Grobnik/Ant Whitehead
2008/09 Andy Rawlinson/Kev Brown
2007/08 Mick Addison/John Grobnik
2006/07 Andy Rawlinson/Kev Brown
2005/06 Andy Rawlinson/Kev Brown
2004/05 Mike/Dave Barker
2003/04 Dave Arrowsmith/Adam Lilburne
2002/03 John Grobnik/Mick Addison
2001/02 Andy Rawlinson/Kev Brown
2000/01 Mick Addison/Jim Seaman
1999/2000 Tim McGann/Tim Teece
1998/99 Jon Banner/Bob Bunker
1997/98 Ade Hughes/Andy Prendergast
1996/97 Jon Banner/Bob Bunker
1995/96 Andy Rawlinson/Jim Seaman
1994/95 Melv Goodall/ Dave Frost
1993/94 Andy Rawlinson/Mick Addison
1992/93 Mark Bailey/Kev Brown
1991/92 Mick Mandy/Jim Seaman
1990/91 John Grobnik/Steve Coates

Division 1 Champions

2016/17 Hoppole C
2015/16 Morrisman Rebels
2014/15 Hoppole C
2013/14 Hoppole C
2012/13 Staffs Bull Rebels
2011/12 Emerald Club
2010/11 Tap & Spile
2009/10 Tap & Spile
2008/09 Perkins Sports
2007/08 Hoppole
2006/07 Bushes
2005/06 Bushes
2004/05 Crooked Cue
2003/04 Bushes
2002/03 Holmcroft A
2001/02 Bushes
2000/01 Rickerscote A
1999/00 Jolly Jockey
1998/99 Jolly Jockey
1997/98 Bushes
1996/97 Bushes
1995/96 Bushes
1994/95 Rickerscote A
1993/94 Albion A
1992/93 Bushes
1991/92 Cottage
1990/91 Mr. Q’s
1989/90 Bushes
1988/89 Albion
1987/88 Albion
1986/87 Yeoman
1985/86 Cottage A
1984/85 Southend A
1983/84 St. Georges A
1982/83 Southend A
1981/82 Sheridan A
1980/81 Sheridan A
1979/80 Southend A
1978/79 Sheridan A
1977/78 Sheridan A
1976/77 Sheridan A

Division 2 Champions

2016/17 St Georges
2015/16 Perkins
2014/15 Royal Oak
2013/14 Cricket Club B
2012/13 Luck Penny
2011/12 Joiners Arms A/Staffs Bull A (Shared)
2010/11 St Leonards A
2009/10 Royal Oak A
2008/09 Rileys B
2007/08 Rileys C
2006/07 Mr Q’s
2005/06 Hoppole A
2004/05 Luck Penny
2003/04 Mr.Q’s
2002/03 Crooked Cue A
2001/02 British Legion
2000/01 Jolly Jockey J
1999/00 Emerald Club
1998/99 Antelope
1997/98 Hop Pole
1996/97 Albion
1995/96 Luckpenny
1994/95 Doxey Institute
1993/94 Bushes Z
1992/93 Labour Club
1991/92 County Staffs A
1990/91 Coton Fields
1989/90 Dormans
1988/89 Irish Club A
1987/88 Staffs Bull A
1986/87 Amasal A/Rickerscote A
1985/86 Albion B
1984/85 Antelope A
1983/84 Falcon A
1982/83 County Staffs B
1981/82 Shepherds Bushes A
1980/81 Northend
1979/80 Highfields
1978/79 Southend A

Division 3 Champions

2016/17 Highfields Club B
2015/16 Kenny’s Joint
2014/15 Four Crosses
2013/14 Hoppole A
2012/13 GPO Social
2011/12 Rileys E
2010/11 Rickerscote D
2009/10 Nesbitt Arms
2008/09 Rileys D/Joiners Arms A (SHARED)
2007/08 Rileys B
2006/07 Rickerscote C
2005/06 Radford Bank A
2004/05 Antelope
2003/04 Royal Oak
2002/03 Nesbitt Arms A
2001/02 Swan in Hand
2000/01 British Legion
1999/00 County Staffs
1998/99 Charnley A
1997/98 Four Crosses A
1996/97 Shropshire B (Haughton)
1995/96 Sportsman
1994/95 Luckpenny

Archived Divisions

Division 4 Champions

1994/95 Holmcroft B
1993/94 Falcon
1992/93 New Victoria B
1988/89 Castle tavern
1987/88 Crispin B
1986/87 Hop Pole B
1985/86 Yeoman
1984/85 Shepherds Bushes B
1983/84 Chains


Division 4 Average Winner

1988/89 Eric Grinstead/Mick Tighe

Division 5 Champions

1987/88 Dormans B

Division 5 Average Winner

1987/88 Dave Panton

Division 1 Average Winners

2016/17 Rob Wharne
2015/16 Mark Foster
2014/15 Mark Foster/Baz Davies
2013/14 Mark Bailey
2012/13 Rob Wharne
2011/12 Daz Waters
2010/11 Neil Johnson
2009/10 Kev Jones
2008/09 Kev Lewis/Neil Johnson
2007/08 Kev Lewis
2006/07 Daz Waters
2005/06 Mark Bailey/Colin Lewis/Kev Jones
2004/05 Mike/Dave Barker
2003/04 Mark Bailey
2002/03 Kev Daly/Andy Prendergast
2001/02 Tim McGann
2000/01 Mark Bailey
1999/2000 Pete Nicholson
1998/99 Tim Teece
1997/98 M Bailey/M Ferguson/S Trow
1995/96 Jim Seaman/Spence Trow
1994/95 Andy Rawlinson/Dave Ashton
1988/89 Jim Seaman
1987/88 Andy Bent/Chris Colley

Division 2 Average Winners

2016/17 C Jones
2015/16 Sean Mullen/Matty Simpson
2014/15 Sean Mullen
2013/14 Mark Foster/Sean Mullen
2012/13 Chris Broomhall/Roy Brown
2011/12 Bob Singh/Matt Bates
2010/11 Dave Jolley
2009/10 John Smith
2008/09 Steve Finney
2007/08 Craig Clements/Ken Marsden
2006/07 Kev Lewis
2005/06 Billy Cochrane
2004/05 Jon Banner
2003/04 John Smith
2002/03 Simon Key
2001/02 John Grobnik
2000/01 Simon Key
1999/2000 John Grobnik Jnr.
1998/99 D Gask/L McGuigan
1997/98 Shaun Insull
1991/92 Mark Broome
1988/89 Kev Lewis/Pete Greaves
1987/88 Jim Seaman

Division 3 Average Winners

2016/17 D Rose/P Wood
2015/16 Steven Hawkins
2014/15 Mark Shaw
2013/14 Steve Dickson
2012/13 Steve Wilson/John Lainton
2011/12 Roy Brown
2010/11 Mick Bryant
2009/10 Pete Wood
2008/09 Steven Gibbs
2007/08 Tony Mason
2006/07 Ken Murphy
2005/06 Dave Venables
2004/05 Will Edge
2003/04 Pete Wood
2002/03 Kev Hawkins/Jack Lafite/
Russell Lockley/Roy Simmons
2001/02 Eric Grinstead
2000/01 John Grobnik Jnr.
1999/00 Steve Bristow
1998/99 John Daniels
1997/98 D Cairney/T Doran/M Evans
1988/89 S Atkins
1987/88 Andy Bill/Kev Lewis

Graham Cork Memorial Team Knockout Champions

2016/17 Bear & Pheasant
2015/16 Hoppole B
2014/15 Hoppole C
2013/14 Joiners Arms
2012/13 Met Bar A
2011/12 Perkins Sports
2010/11 Perkins Sports
2009/10 Joiners Arms
2008/09 Rileys Rebels
2007/08 Joiners Arms
2006/07 Perkins Sports
2005/06 Bushes
2004/05 Hoppole
2003/04 Holmcroft A
2002/03 Holmcroft A
2001/02 Bushes
2000/01 Bushes
1999/00 Bushes
1998/99 Rickerscote A
1997/98 The Bushes
1996/97 New Victoria
1995/96 New Victoria
1994/95 New Victoria B
1993/94 Mr. Q’s C
1992/93 Irish Club A
1991/92 Cottage
1990/91 Albion
1989/90 The Antelope
1988/89 Bushes
1983/84 County Staffs

Summer League Champions

2017 Institute Rebels
2016 Institute Rebels
2015 Hoppole C
2014 Hoppole
2013 Kennys A
2012 Studio Rebels
2011 R A Mets
2010 Emerald Rebels
2009 Emerald Rebels
2008 Cricket Club
2007 Bushes
2006 Rickerscote A
2005 Bird In Hand
2004 Staffs. Bull
2003 Bushes
2002 Bushes
2001 Bushes
2000 Bushes
1999 Rickerscote A
1998 Rickerscote A
1997 Luckpenny A
1996 Luckpenny A
1992 Bushes
1991 Bushes
1990 Bushes
1986 Doxey Arms A
1985 Antelope B
1984 Gate A
1983 Evode A
1982 Albion A

Summer League Subsidiary Winners

2017 Highfields Club B
2016 Oxleathers B
2015 Hop Pole
2013 Cricket Club B

Committee Plate Awards

2001/02 Bushes
2000/2001 Mick Addison
1999/2000 Pete Nicholson
1998/99 Rickerscote A
1997/98 Bushes
1996/97 New Victoria
1995/96 British Legion B
1994/95 Albridge Hotel
1993/94 Rickerscote D